Closelooknet rankings · Flow × Technicals
Strong trends trading near their highs
Stocks with a strong Directional Flow trend score currently trading within 5% of their 52-week high — intact trends at their highs.
Stocks that combine a high Directional Flow trend score with a price within 5% of its 52-week high. A strong score near a high means the trend that produced the high is still intact — this list is usually short, and that is the point.
Scan of 2026-10-12 · technicals as of 2026-10-12 · 50 stocks qualify tonight — what the score measures · the main stock ranking runs on the same scan.
How the top scores got here
The Directional Flow score of today’s top 5, over the last 90 trading days. Same math as the DF oscillator on every stock’s chart.
| # | Stock | Off 52w high | Score path | Score | 21d | Off 52w high | vs 20d | vs 200d | Trend right now |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DELL Dell Technologies | -1.6% | 220 | +9.0 | −1.6% | +5.0% | +92.8% | getting stronger | |
| 2 | HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise | -0.1% | 159 | +15.8 | −0.1% | +14.9% | +93.2% | getting stronger | |
| 3 | CORT Corcept Therapeutics Incorporated | -4.1% | 151 | +30.5 | −4.1% | +4.3% | +70.6% | getting stronger | |
| 4 | OKTA Okta | -0.4% | 132 | +35.2 | −0.4% | +13.8% | +101.1% | getting stronger | |
| 5 | HNGE Hinge Health, Inc. | -0.1% | 130 | +16.8 | −0.1% | +8.9% | +67.1% | getting stronger | |
| 6 | PANW Palo Alto Networks | -3.1% | 128 | +16.7 | −3.1% | +7.5% | +63.6% | getting stronger | |
| 7 | OSCR Oscar Health Inc | -1.4% | 127 | +7.2 | −1.4% | +8.1% | +51.4% | getting stronger | |
| 8 | PBF PBF Energy Inc | -5.0% | 126 | +14.2 | −5.0% | +8.7% | +71.1% | getting stronger | |
| 9 | FTNT Fortinet | -0.1% | 124 | +8.3 | −0.1% | +8.9% | +60.6% | getting stronger | |
| 10 | CRWD CrowdStrike | -4.2% | 124 | +26.0 | −4.2% | +6.7% | +74.8% | getting stronger | |
| 11 | ASX ASE Group | -3.1% | 121 | -12.8 | −3.1% | +6.5% | +47.7% | rising, but slowing | |
| 12 | APGE Apogee Therapeutics, Inc. Common Stock | +0.0% | 112 | +1.4 | −0.0% | +0.2% | +46.3% | flat | |
| 13 | NTAP NetApp | -0.2% | 110 | +16.3 | −0.2% | +13.8% | +67.6% | getting stronger | |
| 14 | DDOG Datadog | -0.3% | 109 | +8.6 | −0.3% | +13.1% | +55.7% | getting stronger | |
| 15 | LITE Lumentum | -3.5% | 106 | -31.1 | −3.5% | +12.5% | +44.4% | rising, but slowing | |
| 16 | FROG JFrog | -3.3% | 99 | +8.1 | −3.3% | +8.3% | +47.7% | getting stronger | |
| 17 | SNOW Snowflake | -4.1% | 95 | +28.4 | −4.1% | +9.5% | +59.7% | getting stronger | |
| 18 | KNSA Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals Ltd | -4.5% | 95 | +2.9 | −4.5% | +3.0% | +38.3% | getting stronger | |
| 19 | FRO Frontline Ltd | -0.6% | 92 | +6.3 | −0.6% | +15.7% | +64.7% | getting stronger | |
| 20 | RBRK Rubrik | -2.2% | 88 | +37.1 | −2.2% | +9.7% | +71.4% | getting stronger | |
| 21 | CMBT CMB.TECH NV | -1.1% | 87 | +4.6 | −1.1% | +7.1% | +47.7% | getting stronger | |
| 22 | NET Cloudflare | -2.5% | 82 | +21.6 | −2.5% | +4.3% | +51.0% | getting stronger | |
| 23 | TEAM Atlassian | -0.3% | 81 | +63.6 | −0.3% | +8.1% | +82.5% | getting stronger | |
| 24 | CRNX Crinetics Pharmaceuticals Inc | -0.1% | 81 | +42.6 | −0.1% | +0.4% | +67.0% | getting stronger | |
| 25 | IFCN INFICON | -4.8% | 79 | -2.8 | −4.8% | +6.9% | +34.0% | rising, but slowing | |
| 26 | SN SharkNinja Inc. | -2.3% | 79 | +4.8 | −2.3% | +7.1% | +38.6% | getting stronger | |
| 27 | P Everpure | -1.6% | 74 | +39.3 | −1.6% | +24.0% | +91.5% | getting stronger | |
| 28 | S SentinelOne | -0.9% | 74 | +24.8 | −0.9% | +9.3% | +54.9% | getting stronger | |
| 29 | UGP Ultrapar Participacoes SA ADR | -4.7% | 73 | +8.5 | −4.7% | +4.4% | +41.8% | getting stronger | |
| 30 | SSL Sasol Ltd | -0.7% | 73 | -5.3 | −0.7% | +7.4% | +36.7% | rising, but slowing | |
| 31 | HALO Halozyme Therapeutics Inc | -4.9% | 72 | +20.7 | −4.9% | +0.2% | +39.5% | getting stronger | |
| 32 | 6857 Advantest | -0.9% | 69 | -3.0 | −0.9% | +18.2% | +49.0% | rising, but slowing | |
| 33 | 3994 Money Forward | -3.2% | 68 | +22.4 | −3.2% | +12.6% | +48.2% | getting stronger | |
| 34 | MAERSK-B A.P. Møller - Mærsk A/S | -1.9% | 67 | +15.0 | −1.9% | +5.3% | +44.5% | getting stronger | |
| 35 | DEC JC Decaux SA | -2.4% | 67 | +2.4 | −2.4% | +0.4% | +25.5% | getting stronger | |
| 36 | TVE Tamarack Valley Energy Ltd | -4.9% | 65 | -17.1 | −4.9% | +2.5% | +17.3% | rising, but slowing | |
| 37 | RAL Ralliant Corporation Common Stock | -4.1% | 64 | +2.5 | −4.1% | +2.7% | +26.1% | getting stronger | |
| 38 | VEA Viva Energy Group Ltd | -3.0% | 62 | +12.3 | −3.0% | +0.5% | +34.1% | getting stronger | |
| 39 | SRAIL Stadler Rail AG | -4.5% | 60 | +12.8 | −4.5% | +0.8% | +31.7% | getting stronger | |
| 40 | WCP Whitecap Resources Inc. | -3.6% | 59 | -2.9 | −3.6% | +2.3% | +23.8% | rising, but slowing | |
| 41 | TX Ternium SA ADR | -2.3% | 57 | +3.7 | −2.3% | +2.8% | +26.3% | getting stronger | |
| 42 | RHC Ramsay Health Care Ltd | -3.4% | 56 | +12.3 | −3.4% | -1.6% | +29.3% | getting stronger | |
| 43 | PBR Petroleo Brasileiro Petrobras SA ADR | -1.5% | 54 | +0.5 | −1.5% | +15.5% | +43.4% | flat | |
| 44 | AZE Azelis Group NV | +0.0% | 52 | +8.8 | −0.0% | +7.2% | +28.7% | getting stronger | |
| 45 | CBC Central Bancompany, Inc. Class A Common Stock | -3.4% | 52 | -5.0 | −3.4% | +2.2% | +17.1% | rising, but slowing | |
| 46 | PR Permian Resources Corporation | -4.4% | 52 | -9.1 | −4.4% | +5.1% | +20.0% | rising, but slowing | |
| 47 | DT Dynatrace | -0.4% | 52 | +27.5 | −0.4% | +9.4% | +47.7% | getting stronger | |
| 48 | LB LandBridge Company LLC | -4.5% | 51 | +0.9 | −4.5% | +3.8% | +23.0% | flat | |
| 49 | KNTK Kinetik Holdings Inc | -4.2% | 50 | -5.0 | −4.2% | +3.2% | +17.3% | rising, but slowing | |
| 50 | KBCA KBC Ancora | -4.5% | 48 | +4.5 | −4.5% | -0.3% | +19.6% | getting stronger |
Score = trend quality (higher is steadier and stronger); 21d = how the score changed over about a month. “vs 20d / 200d” is the price’s distance from its moving averages. Lists are naturally short — only the stocks that qualify tonight appear.
Go deeper
- Click any stock for its full page — chart, performance, signals and the Closelooknet read in one place.
- The Directional Flow stock ranking sorts the whole coverage by the score alone.
- Country, sector and theme flow run the same engine over markets instead of single stocks.
- The Signal Board tracks the chart patterns behind many of these moves.
FAQ
What is the Directional Flow score?
A number we compute every night for every stock we cover. It measures how steady and reliable the price trend is — most stocks score below 100, and only exceptional trends go far above it. It grades the quality of a move, not just its size.
What makes this ranking different from the main Directional Flow ranking?
The main ranking sorts by the score alone. This family crosses the score with classic chart measures — distance to the 52-week high, position against the 20- and 200-day moving averages, and fresh golden or death crosses — so each list answers a more specific question.
How often is this ranking updated?
Both inputs refresh after every US market close, and this page is rebuilt every morning. It always shows the date of the scan it was built from.
Is this investment advice?
No. Closelooknet publishes an investment research diary, not investment advice. The ranking describes what our engines measure in past prices. Past performance may not be an indication of future performance.
Closelooknet publishes an investment research diary, not investment advice. Past performance may not be an indication of future performance.